2016-2017 DISTRICT CABINET
1st Vice Governor, 2nd Vice Governor, Secretary, Treasurer, IPDG, GLT, GMT, Region 1, Region 2, Region 3, Region 4, Lioness Liaison


District Governor
Lynn Williams (PCC Bill)
444 Rte 245, PO Box 635
Rushville, NY 14544
(H) 585-554-6763
(E) lionlynnw@gmail.com
Home Club: Rushville


1st Vice District Governor
Harold Bush (Deb)
PO Box 154
Ovid, NY 14521
(H) 607-227-8994
(E) haroldb@rochester.rr.com
Home Club: Ovid-Willard


2nd Vice District Governor
Jake Brown
1965 Arbor Glade Road
Apalachin, NY 13732
(H) 607-687-6341
(E) wmjbrown@gmail.com
Home Club: Apalachin

CABINET SECRETARY
Carla Eiklor
128 Main Street, Apt. 3
Owego, NY 13827
(C) 607-223-4173
(E) cjoeludwiglions@gmail.com
Home Club: Owego

CABINET TREASURER
Naomi Rupright (PDG Dave)
5 Overbrook Dr.
Apalachin, NY 13732
(H) 607-625-3502
(C) 607-743-9189
(E) ncrupright@gmail.com
Home Club: Apalachin

IMMEDIATE PDG
IPDG Larry Strickland (Marian)
234 E. Main Street
Penn Yan, NY 14527
(H) 315-536-7266
(E) unctubby@verizon.net
(E) lionlarrys@gmail.com
Home Club: Penn Yan

GLOBAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
PCC Bill Williams (Lynn)
444 Rte. 245, PO Box 635
Rushville, NY 14544
(H) 585-554-6763
(E) lionlynnw@gmail.com
Home Club: Rushville

GLOBAL MEMBERSHIP TEAM
PDG Rena Haigh (Gary)
1955 Maple Ave.
Palmyra, NY 14522
(H) 315-597-5971
(E) renahaig@gmail.com
Home Club: Palmyra-Macedon

REGION CHAIR 1
Kathy Spear (Ed)
9065 Rte. 415
Campbell, NY 14821
(H) 607-527-8798
(C) 607-664-6530
(E) kspear002@stny.rr.com
Home Club: Campbell

ZONE 1-A CHAIR
Walter Murphy
2332 Murphy Rd.
Corning, NY 14830
(H) 607-562-3831
(E) pnwgtown@yahoo.com
Home Club: Corning

Clubs:
Big Flats
Corning
Horseheads
Painted Post
Southern Tier Retired
Corning Lioness
Horseheads Lioness

ZONE 1-B CHAIR
Jo Ann Twist
PO Box 341
Campbell, NY 14821
(H) 607-527-6022
(C) 607-331-2323
(E) joat14821us2000@yahoo.com
Home club: Campbell

Clubs:
Avoca-Wallace
Bath
Campbell
Cohocton
Penn Yan
Cohocton Lioness

REGION 2 CHAIR
Dave Noteboom (Judy)
406 Redwood Drive
Elmira, NY 14904
(H) 607-846-2923
(E) noteboomdavid@yahoo.com
Home Club: Spencer-Candor

ZONE 2-A CHAIR
Dawn Young
4391 South Street Ext.
Trumansburg, NY 14886
(H) 607-387-6098
(E) dyoung0406@gmail.com
Home Club: Trumansburg

Clubs:
Ithaca
Lansing
Newfield
Trumansburg
Watkins-Montour
Newfield Lioness

ZONE 2-B CHAIR
TBD





Clubs:
Apalachin
Tioga-Nichols
Owego
Spencer-Candor
Waverly

REGION 3 CHAIR
Sherri Viele
14624 Fancher Ave.
Sterling, NY 13156
(C) 315-412-9488
(E) cakes123@aol.com
Home Club: Wolcott

ZONE 3-A CHAIR
George Nudd (Brenda)
197 Main Street
Phelps, NY 14532
(C) 585-750-8231
(E) grnudd@gmail.com
Home Club: Phelps

Clubs:
Clyde
North Rose
Sodus
Wolcott
Sodus Lioness
Wolcott Lioness

ZONE 3-B CHAIR
Jack Stenberg (Carol)
1880 East River Rd.
Waterloo, NY 13165
(H) 315-539-8542
(E) jstenberg644@gmail.com
Home Club: Waterloo

Clubs:
Ovid-Willard
Union Springs
Waterloo
Weedsport

REGION 4 CHAIR
Kim Boisseau (PCC Gary)
1315 King Road, Lot 22
Clifton Springs, NY 14432
(C) 585-315-7407
(E) lionkimb@gmail.com
Home Club: Phelps

ZONE 4-A CHAIR
Brenda Nudd (George)
197 Main Street
Phelps, NY 14532
(C) 585-750-5942
(E) brndnudd@gmail.com
Home Club: Phelps

Clubs:
Geneva
Manchester-Shortsville
Palmyra-Macedon
Phelps
Twin Cities

ZONE 4-B CHAIR
Rodney Dutton (Melanie)
13 Holiday Lane
Canandaigua, NY 14424
(H) 585-394-7713
(E) rldutton@aol.com
Home Club: Canandaigua

Clubs:
Bloomfield
Canandaigua
Rushville
Victor

DISTRICT LIONESS LIAISON
Lion Rochelle Morse
1695 Shilling Road
Palmyra, NY 14522
(H) 315-597-6784
(E) morse95@msn.com
Home Club: Rushville

Clubs:
Cohocton
Sodus
Wolcott
Corning
Horseheads
Newfield






Return to top of Page

Last updated October 23, 2016

COPYRIGHT 1999-2016, LIONS DISTRICT 20-E2, ALL RIGHTS RESERVED