2017-2018 DISTRICT CABINET
1st Vice Governor, 2nd Vice Governor, Secretary, Treasurer, IPDG, GLT, GMT, GST, Region 1, Region 2, Region 3, Region 4, Lioness Liaison


District Governor
Harold Bush (Deb))
PO Box 154
Ovid, NY 14521
(H) 607-227-8994
(E) lionharoldb@rochester.com
Home Club: Ovid-Willard


1st Vice District Governor
Jake Brown
1965 Arbor Glade Road
Apalachin, NY 13732
(H) 607-687-6341
(E) wmjbrown@gmail.com
Home Club: Apalachin

2nd Vice District Governor
Dave Noteboom
406 Redwood Drive
Elmira, NY 14904
(H) 607-846-2923
(E) noteboomdavidw@gmail.com
Home Club: Spencer-Candor



CABINET SECRETARY
Deb Bush
P.O. Box 154
Ovid, NY 14521
(C) 607-227-8893
(E) Debber@rochester.rr.com
Home Club: Ovid-Willard

CABINET TREASURER
Naomi Rupright (PDG Dave)
5 Overbrook Dr.
Apalachin, NY 13732
(H) 607-625-3502
(C) 607-743-9189
(E) ncrupright@gmail.com
Home Club: Apalachin

IMMEDIATE PDG
IPDG Lynn Williams (PCC Bill)
444 Rte 245, PO Box 635
Rushville, NY 14544
(H) 585-554-6763
(E) lionlynnw@gmail.com
Home Club: Rushville

GLOBAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
PCC Bill Williams (Lynn)
444 Rte. 245, PO Box 635
Rushville, NY 14544
(H) 585-554-6763
(E) osw3@frontienet.net
Home Club: Rushville

GLOBAL MEMBERSHIP TEAM
PDG Rena Haigh (Gary)
1955 Maple Ave.
Palmyra, NY 14522
(H) 315-597-5971
(E) renahaig@gmail.com
Home Club: Palmyra-Macedon

GLOBAL SERVICE TEAM
PCC Gary Boissseu (Kim)
1315 King Road, Lot 22
Clifton Srings, NY 14432
(CH) 585-781-4637
(E) liongarybh@gmail.com
Home Club: Phelps

REGION CHAIR 1
Kathy Spear (Ed)
9065 Rte. 415
Campbell, NY 14821
(H) 607-527-8798
(C) 607-664-6530
(E) lionkspear@gmail.com
Home Club: Campbell

ZONE 1-A CHAIR
Walter Murphy
2332 Murphy Rd.
Corning, NY 14830
(H) 607-562-3831
(E) pnwgtown@yahoo.com
Home Club: Corning

Clubs:
Big Flats
Corning
Horseheads
Painted Post
Southern Tier Retired
Corning Lioness
Horseheads Lioness

ZONE 1-B CHAIR
Jo Ann Twist
PO Box 341
Campbell, NY 14821
(H) 607-527-6022
(C) 607-331-2323
(E) joat14821us2000@yahoo.com
Home club: Campbell

Clubs:
Avoca-Wallace
Campbell
Cohocton
Penn Yan
Cohocton Lioness

REGION 2 CHAIR
_________________
_________________
_________________
_________________
_________________

ZONE 2-A CHAIR
Dawn Young
4391 South Street Ext.
Trumansburg, NY 14886
(H) 607-387-6098
(E) dyoung0406@gmail.com
Home Club: Trumansburg

Clubs:
Hector Area
Ithaca
Lansing
Newfield
Trumansburg
Watkins-Montour
Newfield Lioness

ZONE 2-B CHAIR
Tom Bailey (Regina)
60 North Main Street
Spencer, NY
(H) 607-589-4794
Home Club: Sencer-Candor

Clubs:
Apalachin
Owego
Spencer-Candor
Tioga-Nichols
Waverly

REGION 3 CHAIR
Jack Stenberg (Carol)
1880 East River Rd.
Waterloo, NY 13165
(H) 315-539-8542
(E) jstenberg644@gmail.com
Home Club: Waterloo

ZONE 3-A CHAIR
George Nudd (Brenda)
197 Main Street
Phelps, NY 14532
(C) 585-750-8231
(E) grnudd@gmail.com
Home Club: Phelps

Clubs:
Clyde
North Rose
Sodus
Wolcott
Sodus Lioness
Wolcott Lioness

ZONE 3-B CHAIR
Eric Rosenkranz
54 Center St.
Union Springs, NY 13160
(H) 315-889-5090
(W) 315-730-3524
(E)efnhunter@yahoo.com
Home Club: Union Springs

Clubs:
Ovid-Willard
Union Springs
Waterloo
Weedsport

REGION 4 CHAIR
_________________
_________________
_________________
_________________
_________________

ZONE 4-A CHAIR
Brenda Nudd (George)
197 Main Street
Phelps, NY 14532
(C) 585-750-5942
(E) brndnudd@gmail.com
Home Club: Phelps

Clubs:
Geneva
Manchester-Shortsville
Palmyra-Macedon
Phelps
Twin Cities

ZONE 4-B CHAIR
Rodney Dutton (Melanie)
13 Holiday Lane
Canandaigua, NY 14424
(H) 585-394-7713
(E) rldutton@aol.com
Home Club: Canandaigua

Clubs:
Bloomfield
Canandaigua
Rushville
Victor






Return to top of Page

Last updated August 30, 2017

COPYRIGHT 1999-2017, LIONS DISTRICT 20-E2, ALL RIGHTS RESERVED